State of Colorado Seal


Nancy J. Lichtenstein of the Colorado Court of Appeals Retention Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 
Nancy J. Lichtenstein of the Colorado Court of Appeals
COUNTY YesNo
Adams5678035020
Alamosa27971290
Arapahoe10271754403
Archuleta26551363
Baca816735
Bent890503
Boulder6497722911
Broomfield120485424
Chaffee42922310
Cheyenne367397
Clear Creek23601281
Conejos1620910
Costilla784367
Crowley610491
Custer1132724
Delta67364585
Denver9519235688
Dolores425327
Douglas5545932516
Eagle78652994
El Paso10493651546
Elbert41274949
Fremont82965655
Garfield100324132
Gilpin1216872
Grand31901825
Gunnison30781305
Hinsdale274108
Huerfano1586841
Jackson349242
Jefferson11715265499
Kiowa280345
Kit Carson12761028
La Plata109544167
Lake1158591
Larimer6617030439
Las Animas29241513
Lincoln814652
Logan37022489
Mesa2865316526
Mineral279151
Moffat21831675
Montezuma48843007
Montrose75355575
Morgan41662812
Otero34571887
Ouray1345592
Park34342659
Phillips943589
Pitkin41141023
Prowers18241241
Pueblo3121415823
Rio Blanco1092955
Rio Grande23201353
Routt54081746
Saguache1136649
San Juan23096
San Miguel1459601
Sedgwick524340
Summit52091712
Teller47043163
Washington1026819
Weld3951525852
Yuma19201340
Totals 920,610 474,623
Percent 66% 34%