State of Colorado Seal


Office & District Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 
ATTORNEY GENERAL
COUNTY Stan Garnett  (DEM) John Suthers  (REP)
Adams50,23756,667
Alamosa2,2132,522
Arapahoe82,111106,932
Archuleta1,6973,227
Baca4971,336
Bent590966
Boulder78,84040,596
Broomfield9,71312,167
Chaffee3,3544,650
Cheyenne147779
Clear Creek2,1342,216
Conejos1,4931,499
Costilla978417
Crowley410845
Custer6381,510
Delta3,5369,028
Denver121,53360,853
Dolores279657
Douglas32,38378,905
Eagle6,5127,100
El Paso55,618132,508
Elbert2,3228,316
Fremont4,62710,948
Garfield6,87710,046
Gilpin1,3301,219
Grand2,3503,851
Gunnison2,9752,816
Hinsdale164354
Huerfano1,4201,378
Jackson159538
Jefferson93,346125,003
Kiowa131583
Kit Carson5722,197
La Plata9,00910,598
Lake1,128945
Larimer50,68065,739
Las Animas2,6622,664
Lincoln3901,416
Logan1,9095,265
Mesa15,47037,247
Mineral209319
Moffat9063,504
Montezuma3,0996,205
Montrose4,28410,970
Morgan2,4115,473
Otero2,2973,885
Ouray1,1541,303
Park2,6364,618
Phillips4371,401
Pitkin4,4442,426
Prowers1,0712,521
Pueblo26,19626,404
Rio Blanco4122,040
Rio Grande1,5912,681
Routt4,4774,374
Saguache1,305992
San Juan207205
San Miguel1,885909
Sedgwick284756
Summit4,8004,486
Teller2,6876,892
Washington3481,834
Weld25,93948,911
Yuma8052,919
Totals 746,318 962,531
Percent 44% 56%