State of Colorado Seal


General 2010 Amendment R County Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 
Amendment R
COUNTY YesNo
Adams3647466190
Alamosa13763110
Arapahoe68170109216
Archuleta17722904
Baca5211226
Bent483989
Boulder3862172834
Broomfield765513190
Chaffee27544994
Cheyenne271604
Clear Creek15182726
Conejos9721756
Costilla447782
Crowley471691
Custer7041420
Delta42327956
Denver6956592675
Dolores265636
Douglas4114964476
Eagle49977804
El Paso74507102580
Elbert35066713
Fremont54159468
Garfield603810257
Gilpin8521597
Grand20683835
Gunnison20483618
Hinsdale150350
Huerfano9331701
Jackson227443
Jefferson81385124644
Kiowa239464
Kit Carson7831830
La Plata788310386
Lake6501356
Larimer4186470451
Las Animas15853309
Lincoln5711147
Logan22144658
Mesa1732932604
Mineral190312
Moffat14212853
Montezuma33005554
Montrose55729143
Morgan25374991
Otero20543741
Ouray7951581
Park24754431
Phillips5471170
Pitkin25223602
Prowers10322365
Pueblo1929629455
Rio Blanco7861588
Rio Grande13682643
Routt29275621
Saguache7801301
San Juan104311
San Miguel10731576
Sedgwick295665
Summit32755463
Teller33995576
Washington6201473
Weld2607846177
Yuma14062165
Totals 616,516 991,347
Percent 38% 62%