State of Colorado Seal


General 2010 Amendment P County Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 
Amendment P
COUNTY YesNo
Adams3665866353
Alamosa13303260
Arapahoe69819111094
Archuleta15933161
Baca4481297
Bent4471034
Boulder4444766487
Broomfield816012941
Chaffee23985454
Cheyenne223642
Clear Creek16052668
Conejos8431907
Costilla447801
Crowley359806
Custer6681453
Delta32988979
Denver7225291567
Dolores229694
Douglas4057266001
Eagle49847819
El Paso68658110653
Elbert30367123
Fremont476810288
Garfield539511060
Gilpin8061664
Grand19343963
Gunnison19343591
Hinsdale158361
Huerfano8761830
Jackson157514
Jefferson83188125172
Kiowa210500
Kit Carson7131961
La Plata757710916
Lake6181398
Larimer4374469199
Las Animas17813143
Lincoln4591279
Logan20424978
Mesa1449436251
Mineral183334
Moffat10883170
Montezuma26946298
Montrose46179900
Morgan23805257
Otero18603992
Ouray9421463
Park21904811
Phillips5251228
Pitkin27083453
Prowers9142507
Pueblo1865331155
Rio Blanco6021784
Rio Grande12192690
Routt27385948
Saguache7531281
San Juan134166
San Miguel9891688
Sedgwick287682
Summit38524975
Teller30746010
Washington4931604
Weld2404249298
Yuma13992237
Totals 611,664 1,012,193
Percent 38% 62%