State of Colorado Seal


General 2010 Amendment 63 County Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 
Amendment 63
COUNTY YesNo
Adams5070356765
Alamosa22742427
Arapahoe85107102331
Archuleta28092085
Baca947868
Bent767765
Boulder3707881614
Broomfield1030411472
Chaffee41294027
Cheyenne498414
Clear Creek19372466
Conejos14721435
Costilla588738
Crowley709530
Custer1264943
Delta73755353
Denver53046127067
Dolores483467
Douglas6215449220
Eagle61617430
El Paso11147775275
Elbert68603847
Fremont91216404
Garfield82878873
Gilpin11871395
Grand30993188
Gunnison24393492
Hinsdale312237
Huerfano14531307
Jackson330388
Jefferson97076121196
Kiowa383344
Kit Carson14551306
La Plata839911000
Lake8971218
Larimer5556262957
Las Animas26722431
Lincoln932850
Logan36943492
Mesa2937123993
Mineral262278
Moffat24871967
Montezuma48604421
Montrose89966310
Morgan41683714
Otero31972915
Ouray11811309
Park41773148
Phillips897907
Pitkin23844205
Prowers19141648
Pueblo2666824536
Rio Blanco14411028
Rio Grande23941828
Routt34195456
Saguache10561194
San Juan166283
San Miguel9151895
Sedgwick525490
Summit40765295
Teller58843589
Washington1205950
Weld4086235487
Yuma22101481
Totals 800,155 905,944
Percent 47% 53%