State of Colorado Seal


General 2010 Amendment 62 County Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 
Amendment 62
COUNTY YesNo
Adams3420773851
Alamosa16343163
Arapahoe53090136777
Archuleta20432969
Baca7181123
Bent5021042
Boulder20642100575
Broomfield604116035
Chaffee26335611
Cheyenne371543
Clear Creek9513509
Conejos13341628
Costilla453891
Crowley480762
Custer8731349
Delta51027669
Denver31277151984
Dolores315641
Douglas3804774361
Eagle308910828
El Paso76850112134
Elbert39716681
Fremont62849356
Garfield489112447
Gilpin5772022
Grand16654693
Gunnison12074877
Hinsdale172378
Huerfano9841838
Jackson142576
Jefferson58752160891
Kiowa272469
Kit Carson10351766
La Plata553114302
Lake5481581
Larimer3605384998
Las Animas20393134
Lincoln5951194
Logan27474523
Mesa1934534383
Mineral166378
Moffat16982800
Montezuma34225950
Montrose59299475
Morgan27985131
Otero22223895
Ouray6431880
Park22725022
Phillips7021147
Pitkin11545649
Prowers13712211
Pueblo1743434208
Rio Blanco9461563
Rio Grande17312536
Routt17217402
Saguache6141640
San Juan92347
San Miguel4412425
Sedgwick324710
Summit18117744
Teller36685863
Washington8191360
Weld2811249419
Yuma15102181
Totals 509,062 1,218,490
Percent 29% 71%