State of Colorado Seal


General 2010 Amendment 61 County Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 
Amendment 61
COUNTY YesNo
Adams3214378146
Alamosa11333791
Arapahoe48394144982
Archuleta22842783
Baca4861477
Bent3761242
Boulder2665494762
Broomfield592016419
Chaffee23016037
Cheyenne205742
Clear Creek12523254
Conejos8732164
Costilla419997
Crowley402881
Custer8871376
Delta51857848
Denver33953151341
Dolores282730
Douglas3212382827
Eagle420510043
El Paso64185128412
Elbert37347118
Fremont597710004
Garfield496212911
Gilpin8091830
Grand17314821
Gunnison13644943
Hinsdale121459
Huerfano8572034
Jackson203556
Jefferson54214170202
Kiowa159609
Kit Carson5622468
La Plata593114108
Lake5801623
Larimer3421988487
Las Animas16073856
Lincoln4261443
Logan17305781
Mesa1899435709
Mineral143443
Moffat18112764
Montezuma31376417
Montrose58349947
Morgan21296060
Otero17494616
Ouray7881813
Park27504709
Phillips3311621
Pitkin18635187
Prowers9212818
Pueblo1545137193
Rio Blanco8451733
Rio Grande12843108
Routt21027138
Saguache6451720
San Juan117337
San Miguel6182348
Sedgwick184928
Summit23527551
Teller37775933
Washington5071763
Weld2288455783
Yuma7083161
Totals 474,772 1,284,307
Percent 27% 73%