State of Colorado Seal


General 2010 Amendment 60 County Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 
Amendment 60
COUNTY YesNo
Adams2955980174
Alamosa10283898
Arapahoe44485147662
Archuleta20382976
Baca3771567
Bent3341264
Boulder2350696594
Broomfield535116834
Chaffee20766245
Cheyenne169766
Clear Creek11013365
Conejos8202217
Costilla3951023
Crowley373912
Custer7961460
Delta48388165
Denver31265153015
Dolores251751
Douglas2899185140
Eagle386010300
El Paso56726134333
Elbert33727451
Fremont553210432
Garfield453813204
Gilpin7391893
Grand16304863
Gunnison11845082
Hinsdale120460
Huerfano7932109
Jackson172577
Jefferson49525173463
Kiowa135634
Kit Carson5062509
La Plata508714782
Lake5291669
Larimer2960592078
Las Animas14604001
Lincoln3831484
Logan14945983
Mesa1709836311
Mineral129456
Moffat15792970
Montezuma27276760
Montrose527610450
Morgan19046260
Otero16124531
Ouray7071877
Park25084893
Phillips3171631
Pitkin17045204
Prowers8132916
Pueblo1452437938
Rio Blanco7151846
Rio Grande11633217
Routt18277376
Saguache5581806
San Juan100249
San Miguel5512401
Sedgwick163942
Summit21867638
Teller33646280
Washington4381841
Weld2018158154
Yuma6253225
Totals 427,912 1,318,507
Percent 25% 76%