Help America Vote Sub Committee

Outreach and Technology


Help America Vote Subcommittee Objectives


Poll Workers/Jr Judges/Colleges

  • Carole Murray – Chairman
  • Sherry Jackson
  • Jan
  • Janice Ward
  • Holly Lowder
  • Linda Salas
  • Stella Domingjuez
  • Lisle Gates
  • Al Yates
  • Diane Hoppe
  • Pete Maysmith
  • Tony Montoya
  • James Griffin
  • Rozi Horn

Voters/Public/Media

  • Teak Simonton– Chairman
  • Jan Tyler
  • Bob Balink
  • Nancy Jo Wurl
  • Dolores Burns
  • Mary Wickersham
  • Gerry Cummins
  • Fred Brown
  • Rodolfo Cardenas
  • Steve Adams
  • John Caldera
  • Lerory Romero
  • Karen Long

County Clerks/Election Staff

  • Sara Rosene – Chairman
  • Garland Wahl
  • Michele Olin
  • Andrew Perea
  • Chris Munoz
  • Vicki Stecklein
  • Clarke Becker
  • Mark Grueskin

Complaint Review

  • Nancy Amick - Chairman
  • Paula Barnett
  • June Madrid
  • Faye Griffin
  • Betty Crowe
  • Wendell Pryor
  • Peter Groff
  • Maurie Knaizer    

 

Community Outreach


Help America Vote Subcommittee Objectives


Military and Overseas

  • Bobbi Perry – Chairman
  • Terry Schult
  • Chris Upton
  • Bernie Gonzales
  • Ann Eddins
  • Ed Jones
  • Robert Maguire
  • William “Robby” Robinson

 

Electronic Technology Needs Analysis

Help America Vote Subcommittee Objectives


Computer/Systems Training

  • Scott Doyle - Chairman
  • Kay Feyh
  • Gary Van de Stowe
  • Norma Hatfield
  • Patricia Crowson
  • Dottie McCaslin
  • Michael Cooke
  • Carolyn Gerbig

Equipment Needs Assessment

  • Steve Moreno – Chariman
  • Pam Phipps
  • El Paso County IT
  • Silvia Davis
  • Beth Cumming
  • Rob Fairbank
  • Judy Dornbrock

Accessibility Outreach

  • Carol Snyder – Chairman
  • Patty Berger
  • Tracy Baker
  • Fay Johnson
  • Cheri Brunvand
  • Jan McCracken
  • Michael Garcia
  • Tony Montoya
  • Scott LaBarre
  • Julie Reisken
  • Randy Chapman
  • Clarissa Arellano
  • Jim Candelarie
  • David Aitken

Equipment and Service

  • Kay Weinland – Chairman
  • Amy Storm
  • Susan Miller
  • Mark Messenbaugh
  • John Green
  • Patty Carter
  • Joan Fitz-Gerald
Outreach and Technology
 
Help America Vote Subcommittee Objectives
Poll Workers/Jr Judges/Colleges
•    Carole Murray – Chairman
•    Sherry Jackson
•    Jan
•    Janice Ward
•    Holly Lowder
•    Linda Salas
•    Stella Domingjuez
•    Lisle Gates
•    Al Yates
•    Diane Hoppe
•    Pete Maysmith
•    Tony Montoya
•    James Griffin
•    Rozi Horn
Voters/Public/Media
•    Teak Simonton– Chairman
•    Jan Tyler
•    Bob Balink
•    Nancy Jo Wurl
•    Dolores Burns
•    Mary Wickersham
•    Gerry Cummins
•    Fred Brown
•    Rodolfo Cardenas
•    Steve Adams
•    John Caldera
•    Lerory Romero
•    Karen Long
County Clerks/Election Staff
•    Sara Rosene – Chairman
•    Garland Wahl
•    Michele Olin
•    Andrew Perea
•    Chris Munoz
•    Vicki Stecklein
•    Clarke Becker
•    Mark Grueskin
Complaint Review
•    Nancy Amick - Chairman
•    Paula Barnett
•    June Madrid
•    Faye Griffin
•    Betty Crowe
•    Wendell Pryor
•    Peter Groff
Maurie Knaizer     Community Outreach
 
Help America Vote Subcommittee Objectives
Military and Overseas
•    Bobbi Perry – Chairman
•    Terry Schult
•    Chris Upton
•    Bernie Gonzales
•    Ann Eddins
•    Ed Jones
•    Robert Maguire
•    William “Robby” Robinson
Electronic Technology Needs Analysis
 
Help America Vote Subcommittee Objectives
Computer/Systems Training
•    Scott Doyle - Chairman
•    Kay Feyh
•    Gary Van de Stowe
•    Norma Hatfield
•    Patricia Crowson
•    Dottie McCaslin
•    Michael Cooke
•    Carolyn Gerbig
Equipment Needs Assessment
•    Steve Moreno – Chariman
•    Pam Phipps
•    El Paso County IT
•    Silvia Davis
•    Beth Cumming
•    Rob Fairbank
•    Judy Dornbrock
Accessibility Outreach
•    Carol Snyder – Chairman
•    Patty Berger
•    Tracy Baker
•    Fay Johnson
•    Cheri Brunvand
•    Jan McCracken
•    Michael Garcia
•    Tony Montoya
•    Scott LaBarre
•    Julie Reisken
•    Randy Chapman
•    Clarissa Arellano
•    Jim Candelarie
•    David Aitken
Equipment and Service
•    Kay Weinland – Chairman
•    Amy Storm
•    Susan Miller
•    Mark Messenbaugh
•    John Green
•    Patty Carter
•    Joan Fitz-Gerald