Bingo and Raffles FAQs

Contents
Coupons
Electronic Bingo Aids

General Game Questions
Licenses
Prizes
Proceeds and Reimbursement
Raffles
Renewal

 

General Game Questions

Q1.  Can players reserve seats for a later bingo occasion by placing coats, daubers etc. on chairs beforehand?

A1.  No. It is prohibited for a seat or playing space to be reserved except to provide a reasonable accommodation for a player with a disability. [1] 

 

Q2.  When can we begin to call the balls for a “Bonanza” or concealed face bingo game?

A2.  The game can start when the balls can be called in the presence of at least ten (10) players. [2] 

 


[1] See Rule 3.1.11
[2] See Rule 1.12